Federal University, Oye-Ekiti (FUOYE) Final Timetable for 2017/2018 2nd Semester Examination

FUOYE timetable for the 2017/2018 Second Semester Examination has been released. Students of the Federal University, Oye-Ekiti (FUOYE) are to take note of the final timetable. Students are also required to come with a Duly Signed and Laminated Course Form with Passport attached to the examination hall. According to the FUOYE examination timetable, the first paper will be written on 29/10/2018, and the exam is expected to end on 3/11/2018.


FUOYE Exam timetable

The University Chairman Time-Table/Examination Committee at its Meeting with Deans of Faculties considered and resolved on the final time-table for the 2017/2018 Second Semester Examinations.

Consequently, the approved final time-table for the 2017/2018 Second Semester Examination is attached herewith for your information and further necessary action.

Please be informed also, that the Entry Requirement for the 2017/2018 Second Semester Examination for all undergraduate students at all levels in the University is a copy of the Duly Signed and Laminated Course Form with Passport attached.

FUOYE Examination Timetable

CLICK HERE to download the PDF version.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

Morning Schedule:

WEEK 1 DAY FACULTY MORNING VENUE
       MONDAY   29TH OCTOBER AGRIC. AEE502, APH502, FST202, FAQ508 LH 1,2,3,4
ARTS ELS406, LIN208 LH1-3
EDU. BED216, AED212 ELR 1,2&3
ENGIN. CVE 506, ABE 302 ENGIN. LT
MANAG. BUS 201

PAD 209

ARTS (LH 4-6)

MGT SC. LT8.9,10

SCIENCE MCB308, BCH306, BIO302, GLY406.

CSC312, GPY406, PHY314, MTH216

NEW FS AUDI.

FS AUDI.

SOC. SC. EDS402, PSY402, SOC408, PCS108 FSSA
TUESDAY           30TH OCTOBER AGRIC. CHM110/MEE102

CSH304(ENGR), FAQ512, FST510/512/514

NEW FS AUDI.

LH 1,2

ARTS HIS108
EDU. EDM220

EDU102 (CBT)

ELR 1,2&3

ICT CENTRE

ENGIN. MEE102*,

CSH304*, CVE 502, MEE308

FS. AUD.,

New FS. AUD., FSSA

ENGIN. LT

MANAG. FIN 208

BUS 212

ARTS (LH 4-6)

MGT SC. LT8,9,10

SCIENCE GPY202, PHY202, BCH310, CHM406, CSC204, PSB406, GLY402 FS AUDI.

NEW FS AUDI.

SOC. SC. SOC404, CSS106, EDS416 FSSA
WEDNESDAY     31ST OCTOBER AGRIC. FAQ502, CVE204, HTM204, CSH502 LH 1,2,3,4
ARTS LIN206, HIS204 LH1-2
EDU. EDM106 ELR 1,2&3
ENGIN. CVE 204 ENGIN. LT
MANAG. ACC 205

BUS 202

MAIN AUDITORIUM

ARTS (LH 5-6),

MGT SC. LT8,9,10

SCIENCE CHM410, GLY302, MCB304

PHY412, BIO304, CSC304

NEW FS AUDI.

FS AUDI

SOC. SC. EDS408, PSY406, SOC308, POL210 FSSA
THURSDAY   1ST NOVEMBER AGRIC. WMA504, APH512, FAQ510, AEE526 LH 1,2,3,4
ARTS ELS206 LH1-2
EDU. EDU112 (CBT) ICT CENTRE
ENGIN. CVE306 ENGIN. LT
MANAG. PAD 210 ARTS (LH 4-6)

MGT SC. LT8,9,10

SCIENCE CSC314, GLY308

PHY416, BCH202, MTH210

NEW FS AUDI.

FS AUDI

SOC. SC. EDS418, CSS102, ECN210 FSSA,

FSSLT 1&2

FRIDAY     2ND NOVEMBER AGRIC. FAQ504, WMA502, EEE204, APH508 LH 1,2,3,4
ARTS ELS408/410, YOS202 LH1-3
EDU. BED 212,

EDM206

ELR 1,2&3
ENGIN. ABE 518, MEE 512,

EEE 204, MME506, ABE520/ABE534

ENGIN. LT
MANAG. ACC 204,         ACC103

BUS 203/FIN 209

MAIN AUDITORIUM

MGT SCI. LT8,9,10

ART LT 4-6

SCIENCE GLY206, PHY208, MCB306, PSB310, CSC302, AEB308

MTH214 (CBT)

FS AUDI

ICT CENTRE

SOC. SC. EDS406, CSS216, SOC214, PSY412 FSSA, FSS LT1&2
SATURDAY     3RD NOVEMBER AGRIC. AEE530, WMA506, FAQ202(AGR/EDU), AEE518 LH 1,2,3,4 & LAB 1
ARTS ELS402/404, FRN202 LH1-2
EDU. EDM208, FAQ202(AGR/EDU) ELR 1,2,3
ENGIN. MEE 208 ENGIN. LT
MANAG.
SCIENCE
SOC. SC. EDS412, DSS414, SOC208 FSSA

Afternoon Schedule

WEEK 1 DAY FACULTY AFTERNOON VENUE
       MONDAY   29TH OCTOBER AGRIC. FST502, AEE206 LH 1,2,3,4 & LAB 1
ARTS HIS206 LH1-3
EDU. EDM232 ELR 1,2&3
ENGIN. EEE 526, /ABE 546, ABE514 . ENGIN. LT
MANAG. ACC 206/PAD106 ARTS (LH 4-6)

MGT SC. LT8,9,10

SCIENCE MCB404, PHY204, AEB410, MTH412, CHM318, BCH414 FS AUDI.
SOC. SC. CSS206 FSSA,

MAIN AUDI.

TUESDAY           30TH OCTOBER AGRIC. AEE516/AEE510, AEE204, APH510, AEE524 LH 1,2,3,4 & LAB 1
ARTS ELS414/416 LH1-3
EDU. BED214, AED226 ELR 1,2&3
ENGIN. EEE 546,

CPE 512/CPE 514, MTE504

ENGIN. LT
MANAG. PAD 212

FIN 106

ARTS (LH 6)

MGT SC. LT8,9,10

SCIENCE CSC316, PSB102, GLY202 NEW FS AUDI.
SOC. SC. PSY404, SOC314, MAC208, ECN214 FSSA
WEDNESDAY     31ST OCTOBER AGRIC. WMA508/WMA512, CHM204 LH 1,2,3
ARTS
EDU. BED108 (CBT) ICT CENTRE
ENGIN. MME 510, CPE504, CPE306, MEE506, ABE512 ENGIN. LT
MANAG. PAD 206

FIN 211

ARTS (LH 4-6)

MGT SC. LT8,9,10

SCIENCE PHY206, AEB310/312, CSC410, MTH302, BCH406, CHM204, CHM332 NEW FS AUDI
SOC. SC. SOC406, CSS208, SOC202 FSSA

MAIN AUDI.

THURSDAY   1ST NOVEMBER AGRIC. FST504, HTM206 LH 1,2,3,4
ARTS HIS212, LIN204 MAIN AUDI.
EDU. EDU 224 (CBT) ICT CENTRE
ENGIN. ENG 202 ENGIN. LT
MANAG.
SCIENCE GPY402, BCH404, CHM404, GLY408 NEW FS AUDI.
SOC. SC. DSS408, SOC212 FSSA &             MAIN AUDI.
FRIDAY     2ND NOVEMBER AGRIC. JUM’AH
ARTS JUM’AH
EDU. JUM’AH
ENGIN. JUM’AH
MANAG. JUM’AH
SCIENCE JUM’AH
SOC. SC. JUM’AH
SATURDAY     3RD NOVEMBER AGRIC. AEE514, CSH506, FST508, APH504, FAQ506 LH 1,2,3
ARTS HIS104, LIN104, ELS302 LH1-5
EDU. EDU222(CBT) ICT CENTRE
ENGIN.
MANAG.
SCIENCE
SOC. SC. PSY410, CSS212, MAC240 FSSA

Evening Schedule

WEEK 1 DAY FACULTY EVENING VENUE
       MONDAY   29TH OCTOBER AGRIC. WMA510/WMA514, CSH510, AEE512, SLM504 LH 1,2
ARTS ELS314 LT1-3
EDU. BED106 ELR 1,2&3
ENGIN. CPE 502, MTE 502, MME 514 ENGIN. LT
MANAG. PSY205

FIN 212

ARTS (LH 4-6)

MGT SC. LT8,9,10

SCIENCE GPY304, PHY316, PSB206, GLY318, CSC404 FS AUDI
SOC. SC. DSS402, SOC402, CSS108, DSS202 FSSA
TUESDAY           30TH OCTOBER AGRIC. FST500, HTM202, AGM504 LH 1,2,3,4
ARTS
EDU. BED112

EDU212 (CBT)

ELR 1,2&3

ICT CENTRE

ENGIN. CVE 508 ENGIN. LT
MANAG. ACC 208

FIN 204

ARTS (LH 4-6)

MGT SC. LT8,9,10

SCIENCE MCB412, PHY306, GLY310, PSB306, MTH204 NEW FS AUDI.
SOC. SC. EDS404, SOC414, DSS404 FSSA
WEDNESDAY     31ST OCTOBER AGRIC. AEE520, CSH512, FAQ308, ABE312*

MCB102/GLY102

LH 1,2,3,4

NEW FS AUDI.

ARTS ELS412 LT1-3
EDU. EDM104

EDM102

ELR 1,2&3
ENGIN. EEE 536/EEE 576/ EEE586, MEE 504 ENGIN. LT
MANAG. PAD 104 MAIN AUDI.,

ARTS (LH 4-6)

MGT SC. LT8,9,10

SCIENCE GLY102/MCB102

CSC203

NEW FS AUDI.

FS AUDI

SOC. SC. EDS422, DSS406, CSS104 FSSA
THURSDAY   1ST NOVEMBER AGRIC. AEE506, CSH506, SLM508 LH 1,2
ARTS
EDU. BED 110 ELR 1,2&3
ENGIN. EEE 516, CVE504,

MTE 516

ENGIN. LT
MANAG. ACC 202

PAD 108

MAIN AUD.

ARTS (LH 4-6)

MGT SC. LT8,9,10

SCIENCE MTH232, AEB414

PHY320, BIO204

FS AUDI.
SOC. SC. EDS414, PSY408, DSS410, TMA108, PCS110, SOC412 FSSA,                     THEATRE COMPLEX
FRIDAY     2ND NOVEMBER AGRIC. APH514,FST206, SLM506, FAQ314, CSH508 LH 1,2,3,4 &    LAB 1
ARTS
EDU.
ENGIN. MEE514, MTE 512, CPE 508, EEE506 ENGIN. LT
MANAG. PAD 202 MGT SC. LT 8,9,10
SCIENCE PHY432, BCH304, CHM316, CSC206, MTH306, AEB412, PSB404, AEB204, MCB410, PSB202 FS AUDI.
SOC. SC. DSS418, SOC410, CSS214, ECN204 FSSA
SATURDAY     3RD NOVEMBER AGRIC. FST306, FAQ302, CSH302, WMA202,

MTH202(CBT)

LH 1,2,3,4 & Lab

ICT CENTRE

ARTS YOS202 LH1-5
EDU. MTH202(SCI/EDU) (CBT) ICT CENTRE
ENGIN.
MANAG.
SCIENCE MTH202(SCI/EDU) (CBT) ICT CENTRE
SOC. SC. CSS210, EDS410, SOC416 FSSA


This Post Was Originally Posted on www.myschoolgist.com

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *